More

Nottinghamshire County Ladies Golf Association

Coxmoor Radcliffe on Trent Norwood Park Hollinwell Chilwell Manor Hollinwell Retford Radcliffe on Trent Wollaton Sherwood Forest The Nottinghamshire Worksop Sherwood Forest
 

Roll of Honours


Honorary Members of the NCLGA

Year Honorary Members
1972 The Duchess of Portland
1972 Mrs J H Payne
1972 Mrs C H V Elliott
1978 Mrs B B Brewer
1986 Mrs E A Anderson
1990 Mrs E Shanks & Mrs B Jackson
1994 Mrs M Pretty
1997 Mrs W Nicholl
2001 Mrs B Patrick
2005 Mrs C Nelson
2006 Mrs D White
2008 Mrs M Clarke
2010 Mrs B Johnson
2013 Mrs A G Morley & Mrs J Underwood
2023 Miss K M Horberry

County Champions

year County Champion year county champion
1926 Miss K Watson 1983 & 1984 Miss M Elswood
1927 Miss R Tate 1985 Miss K M Horberry
1928 Miss K Watson 1986 Mrs G C Palmer
1929 Miss D Snook 1987 Miss M Elswood
1930 Mrs J H Bingley 1988 Miss A Ferguson
1931 Miss D Snook 1989 Mrs Ann Peters
1932 &1933 Mrs R E Bristowe 1990 & 1991 Miss L Broughton
1934 Miss N Watson 1992 Miss S Bishop
1935 Mrs A S Bright 1993 Miss L Raynor
1936&1937 Mrs C H V Elliott 1994 &1995 Mrs C Palmer
1938 Mrs A H Bloomer 1996 Miss L Wright
1939 Mrs A S Bright 1997 & 1998 Mrs J Collingham
1940 - 1946 Not played 1999 & 2000 Miss L Wright
1947 Mrs R H Taylor 2001 Not played
1948 Miss E A Lowe 2002 Mrs L Slack
1949 - 1951 Mrs G W Hetherington 2003 Mrs J Doleman
1952 Not played 2004 Mrs J Collingham
1953 Miss J Redgate 2005 Mrs Ann Peters
1954 Miss J M McIntyre 2006 & 2007 Miss E Sheffield
1955 Mrs B Baker 2008 Miss Alex Peters
1956 Miss J M McIntyre 2009 & 2010 Miss K Best
1957 Mrs G R Needham 2011 Miss E Howie
1958 Mrs B Baker 2012 - 2014 Miss Alex Peters
1959 Not played 2015  Miss R Boulton
1960 - 1962 Miss J Redgate 2016 Mrs C Harrison
1963 & 1964 Mrs B B Brewer 2017 Miss R Boulton
1965 Miss A R C Payne 2018 Miss L Kilbride
1066 & 1967 Mrs B B Brewer 2019 Miss E Hamilton
1968 Mrs G W Marshall 2020 Not played
1969 Miss K M Horberry 2021 Miss L Kilbride
1970 Mrs B B Brewer 2022 Mrs R Wilkes
1971 Mrs V M O'Sullivan 2023 Miss M Smith
1972 Miss R M Clay

1973 Mrs B B Brewer

1974 - 1977 Miss K M Horberry

1978 Mrs B B Brewer

1979 & 1980 Miss M Elswood

1981 & 1982 Miss K M Horberry


Junior Champions

YEAR JUNIOR CHAMPION year Junior CHAMPION
1974 - 1976
J Dudley
2003 - 2005
Emma Sheffield
1977
J Gray
2006
Harriett Owers-Bradley
1978
A.E. Musson
2007
Katie Best
1979 & 1980
M Elswood
2008 & 2009
Alex Peters
1981
L.E.Patrick

2010 - 2012

Lianna Bailey
1982 & 1983
M Elswood
2013
Rhiannon Linacre
1984
M Sutton
2014
Lianna Bailey
1985
No result
2015
Emily Lyle
1986
S Hewitt
2016
Sharna Betteridge
1987
K Whitehead
2017
Esme Hamilton
1988 & 1989
L Broughton
2018 & 2019
Amelia Wan
1990 & 1991
K Whitehead
2020
Not played
1992
S Bishop
2021
Maddie Smith
1993
A Thompson
2022 & 2023
Amelia Wan
1994
S Scrimshire


1995
H Marriott


1996 &1997
N Pond


1999
S.J. Hussain


2000 & 2001
E Savage


2002
A Goodman

Senior Champions

YEAR SenIOR CHAMPION Year SENIOR CHAMPION
2005 & 2006 Kathryn Horberry 2019 Carol Wild
2007 June Batty 2020 Not played
2008 Kathryn Horberry 2021 Caron Harrison
2009 Pat Fox 2022 Julie Revill
2010 Margaret Ferguson 2023 Carol Houghton
2011 Andrea Stockdale

2012 Not played

2013 Jan Hooley

2014 Carol Wild

2015 &2016 Sue Penfold

2017 Glenys Priestley

2018 Pam Loch

Mailing List

Please use form below to be added to our mailing list.



Confirm

Supporting





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.