Junior Fixtures 2019

County Meetings
Event Date Location Downloads
Entry Draw
Mixed Am-Am Fundraiser  14 April Radcliffe on Trent pdf pdf
Junior & Intermediate Championship 16 June Oakmere Park pdf  
County Championships 10 -12 May Worksop pdf  
Junior Jubilee & Presentation Evening        
Regional and National Events
Scottish Girls Open Championship 10-12 April St Andrews, Eden    
County Matches (3 day trial) 24-26 June The Shropshire    
Nottinghamshire Schools 12 April Sherwood Forest    
English Schools Finals        
English Women's Amateur Championship 22-26 May Saunton (West)    
Lincs U21 Girls Championship        
North of England U16 Girls   Pannel GC, Yorks    
English U18 Girls 30 Jul-1 Aug Gog Magog GC    
English U14 & U16 Girls 6-8 Aug Gerrards Cross GC    
English Junior Champion Club        
Four Counties 1 Sept Ruddington Grange    
U14 North of England Championships 31 Jul-2 Aug South Moor GC, Durham pdf  
British Girls Championship 13-17 Aug Montrose GC    
Midland North Girls 22 August Willesley Park GC link  
Kedleston Rose Bowl        
Midland Champion of Champions 8 Sept Kedleston Park    
England Champion of Champions 7 Sept Woodhall Spa GC    

Matches

 County 1st Team
 Sheffield Union 17 April Coxmoor GC
 County Week 24-28 June The Shropshire
County 2nd Team
 Leicestershire 9 July The Nottinghamshire
 Lincolnshire 23 July Rufford Park
 Lincolnshire    
 Leicestershire    
 2nd Team Final    
Midland North Junior League - 1st Team
 Lincolnshire 28 July Lincoln GC, Torksey
 Leicestershire 28 July Lincoln GC, Torksey
 Staffordshire 14 July Norwood Park
 Derbyshire 19 August Trent Lock
 Shropshire 14 July Norwood Park
 MNR League Finals Day - 1st & 2nd
19 August Trent Lock
Midland North Junior League - 2nd Team
Lincolnshire 19 May Market Rasen GC
Leicestershire 28 April Rothley Park GC
2nd Team Friendly Matches
Mapperley Ladies 11 April Mapperley
Yorkshire    

Other Events in Notts

All details and entry forms available from the Notts Union and Nottinghamshire Junior Opens websites.

Nippers Tour Order of Merit Events
17 April Kilton Forest  28 April Rufford Park (Cyril Sellick)
29 May Ruddington Grange  23 June Beeston Fields
2 June Oakmere Park  26 July Norwood Park
25 July Stanton on the Wolds  16 August Sherwood Forest
31 July Rufford Park  29 August Coxmoor
7 August Norwood Park  30 August Oakmere Park
15 August Trent Lock  8 Sept Wollaton Park (Henderson &Carlisle) 
21 August
(Ryder Cup)
The Shropshire    


Notts Union Events - open to girls
Event Date Location Downloads
Entry Draw
Cyril Sellick Trophy 28 April Rufford Park pdf   
Wardman & Carr Trophy (pairs) 9 June Radcliffe on Trent pdf   
Lamplugh Team Trophy 21 July Notts GC pdf   
Henderson & Carlisle Trophy 8 Sept Wollaton Park pdf   
Edwalton Imp   Edwalton GC