Junior Fixtures 2018

County Meetings
Event Date Location Downloads
Entry Draw
Mixed Am-Am Fundraiser  22 April Radcliffe on Trent pdf  
Junior & Intermediate Championship        
County Championships 11-13 May Stanton on the Wolds pdf  
Junior Jubilee & Presentation Evening        
Regional and National Events
Scottish Girls Open Championship 12-14 April Montrole GC    
County Match Week 25-29 June Notts Golf Club    
Nottinghamshire Schools        
English Schools Finals        
English Women's Amateur Championship 17-19 July The Wilmslow GC    
Lincs U21 Girls Championship        
North of England U16 Girls        
English U18 Girls 31 July - 2 Aug East Devon GC    
English U14 & U16 Girls 7-9 Aug Lyme Regis GC    
English Junior Champion Club        
Four Counties        
U14 North of England Championships 1-3 Aug South Moor GC, Durham
 
 
British Girls Championship        
Midland North Girls        
Kedleston Rose Bowl        
Midland Champion of Champions        
England Champion of Champions        

Matches

 County 1st Team
 Sheffield Union 11 April Coxmoor GC
 County Week 25-29 June Notts Golf Club
County 2nd Team
 Lincolnshire 17 July The Nottinghamshire
 Lincolnshire    
 Leicestershire    
 Leicestershire 30 July Radcliffe on Trent
 2nd Team Final    
Midland North Junior League - 1st Team
 Lincolnshire    
 Leicestershire    
 Staffordshire    
 Derbyshire    
 Shropshire    
 MNR League Finals - 1st & 2nd
   
Midland North Junior League - 2nd Team
Leicestershire    
Lincolnshire    
2nd Team Friendly Matches
Mapperley Ladies    
Yorkshire    

Other Events in Notts

All details and entry forms available from the Notts Union and Nottinghamshire Golf websites.

Nippers Tour Rookies Tour Order of Merit Events
11 April Kilton Forest        
6 May Norwood Park        
20 May Ruddington Grange        
24 June Oakmere Park        
1 July Sherwood Forest        
2 August Rufford Park        
16 August Trent Lock        
23 August
(Ryder Cup)
Chilwell Manor        


Notts Union Events - open to girls
Event Date Location Downloads
Entry Draw
Cyril Sellick Trophy 29 April Chilwell Manor    
Wardman & Carr Trophy (pairs) 10 June Norwood Park    
Lamplugh Team Trophy 17 June Coxmoor GC    
Henderson & Carlisle Trophy 9 Sept Wollaton Park    
Edwalton Imp 30 Sept Edwalton GC