Summary of Results 2022

County Meetings

Notts Girls Championship - Beeston Fields - 29 May
 Closed Notts U18 Champion  
 Closed Notts U18 Handicap Cup  
 Scratch Salver U18  
 Intermediate Champion (18-23yrs)  
 Marjorie Pretty Bronze Div Scratch Salver U18  
 Jane England U16 Scratch Trophy  
NCLGA County Championship - Sherwood Forest - 13 -15 May
 NCLGA Champion Rachel Wilkes (Springwater)
 Runner Up Jorja Newbold (Oakmere Park)
 36 Holes Scratch Madeline Smith (Norwood Park)
 36 Holes Handicap Amelia Hogg (Norwood Park)
 Stacia Scrimshire Salver Madeline Smith (Norwood Park)
 18 Holes Scratch AM Elizabeth Wilson (Norwood Park)
 18 Holes Handicap AM Rachel Wilkes (Springwater)
 18 Holes Scratch PM Jorja Newbold (Oakmere Park)
 18 Holes Handicap PM Jorja Newbold (Oakmere Park)
 Spencer Watson Shield Norwood Park
 Spring Meeting Scratch Winner Bev Cook (The Nottinghamshire)
 Spring Meeting Nett Winner Helen Haycox (The Nottinghamshire)
Coronation Cups - Springwater - 6 June
 Winners
Summer Meeting & Veterans Trophy - Norwood Park - 4 July
 Scratch Cup Winner  
 Handicap Cup Winner  
 Gill Shawcross Scratch Cup Winner  
 Dorothy Payne Cup  
 Challenge Cup  
Autumn Meeting - Rushcliffe - 5 September
 36 Holes Aggregate Scratch  
 36 Holes Aggregate Handicap  
 18 Holes Scratch  
 18 Holes Handicap  
 Centenary Silver Medal  
 Centenary Bronze Medal  
 Jubilee Shield  

Interclub

Ladies :

Mixed :

League Results

 

SCRATCH LEAGUE
  Division 1 Division 2 Division 3      
 1st            
 2nd            
 3rd            
 4th            
SILVER LEAGUE
  Division A Division B  Division C  Division D  Division  Division F
 1st            
 2nd            
 3rd            
 4th            
BRONZE LEAGUE
  Division A Division B Division C Division D Division E Division
 1st            
 2nd            
 3rd            
 4th            

County Matches

FIRST TEAM
 County Week  Notts finished
1st team squad (County Week): Carol Houghton, Vicki Johnson, Libby Kilbride, Jorja Newbold, Maddie Smith, Lauren Spray, Ava Waplington, Rachel Wilkes and Elizabeth Wilson.
 Sheffield Union - Renishaw Park -  22nd April  Notts won 3 : 2
(Others): Loraine Howd, Lizzy Wood, Millie Marsh, Bernie Barton, Julie Revill, Lesley Morris
SECOND TEAM
   
   
   
   
2nd team squad: 
JUNIORS
   
   
   
   
   
   
Junior squad: