Summary of Results 2019

County Meetings

Notts Girls Championship - Oakmere Park - 16 June
 Closed Notts U18 Champion  Amelia Wan (Notts Ladies)
 Closed Notts U18 Handicap Cup  Elizabeth Wilson (Norwood Park)
 Scratch Salver U18  Amelia Wan (Notts Ladies)
 Intermediate Champion (18-23yrs)  Esme Hamilton (Notts Ladies)
 Marjorie Pretty Bronze Div Scratch Salver U18  Molly Campbell (Wollaton Park)
 Jane England U16 Scratch Trophy  Amelia Wan (Notts Ladies)
NCLGA County Championship - Worksop - 10-12 May
 NCLGA Champion  Esme Hamilton (Notts Ladies)
 Runner Up  Emily Rowbottom (Notts Golf CLub)
 36 Holes Scratch  Emily Rowbottom (Notts Golf Club)
 36 Holes Handicap  Amelia Wan (Notts Ladies)
 Stacia Scrimshire Salver  Amelia Wan (Notts Ladies)
 18 Holes Scratch AM  Emily Rowbottom (Notts Golf Club)
 18 Holes Handicap AM  Amelia Wan (Notts Ladies)
 18 Holes Scratch PM  Amelia Wan (Notts Ladies)
 18 Holes Handicap PM  Amelia Wan (Notts Ladies)
 Spencer Watson Shield  Notts Ladies
Coronation Foursomes - Rushcliffe - 3 June
 Winners:  Lou Beaumont and Louise Wilding (Coxmoor)
Summer Meeting & Veterans Trophy - Wollaton - 8 July
 Scratch Cup Winner  Carol Wild (Notts Ladies)
 Handicap Cup Winner  Gill Eaton (Stanton)
 Gill Shawcross Scratch Cup Winner  Carol Wild (Notts Ladies)
 Dorothy Payne Cup  Jackie Richards (Stanton)
 Challenge Cup  Gill Eaton (Stanton)
Autumn Meeting - Ruddington Grange - 2 September
 36 Holes Aggregate Scratch  
 36 Holes Aggregate Handicap  
 18 Holes Scratch  
 18 Holes Handicap  

Interclub

Ladies :

Mixed :

League Results

 

SCRATCH LEAGUE
  Division 1 Division 2 Division 3      
 1st            
 2nd            
 3rd            
 4th            
SILVER LEAGUE
  Division A Division B  Division C  Division D  Division  Division F
 1st            
 2nd            
 3rd            
 4th            
BRONZE LEAGUE
  Division A Division B Division C Division D Division E Division
 1st            
 2nd            
 3rd            
 4th            

County Matches

FIRST TEAM
 County Week  Notts finished 4th
 1st team squad (County Week): Rachel Boulton, Esme Hamilton, Caron Harrison, Vicki Johnson, Libby Kilbride, Leoni Muir, Jodie Peacock, Lauren Spray and Amelia Wan.
 Sheffield Union - Coxmoor GC - 17 April  Notts lost 4 : 2
(Others):  
SECOND TEAM
 Lincolnshire - Elsham GC - 3 July  Notts lost 5 : 4
 Leicestershire - The Nottinghamshire - 9 July  Notts won 6 : 3
 Lincolnshire - Rufford Park - 23 July  Notts won 5½ : 3½
 Leicestershire - Rothley Park - 8 August  Notts lost 5 : 4
2nd Team Finals - Walsall Golf Club - 2 September  
2nd team squad: Jan Hiken, Carol Houghton, Audrey MacMillan, Jacey Peacock, Louise Wilding, Lizzie Wood, Emma Anderson, Kristina Lazarevic, Ava Waplington and Lesley Morris.
JUNIORS
 Staffordshire - Norwood Park - 14 July  Notts won 5 : 0
 Shropshire - Norwood Park - 14 July  Notts won 4½ : ½
 Lincolnshire - Lincoln GC, Torksey - 27 July  
 Leicestershire - Lincoln GC, Torksey - 27 July  
 Derbyshire - Trent Lock - 19 August  
Junior squad: Libby Kilbride, Amelia Wan, Ava Waplington, Maddie Smith, Jorja Newbold, Leonie Muir.